Frank Herbert´s Children of Dune - Filmový štáb

Z Encyklopedie Duny
Přejít na: navigace, hledání




Nižšie nemôžem zaručiť správny vzťah "meno - Funkcia" pretože pôvodný zdroj je zvláštne naformátovaný a nedá sa z neho jednoznačne priradiť správne meno k správnej funkcii.


  • Wendy Brazington - londýnsky kasting
  • Nancy Bishop - kasting v Českej republike
  • Minna Pyyhkala - Casting Associate
  • Olga Zahorbenska - Casting Assistant
  • PETR BRODSKY - Extras Casting Director
  • MAREK SPESNY - Extras Casting Assistant
  • FILMKA, CZECH REPUBLIC - kasadérska agentúra
  • LADISLAV LAHODA, PETR DROZDA SR. - koordinátori kaskadérov
  • PAVEL BEZDEK - asistent koordinátora
  • RUDOLF VRBA, ZDENEK DVORACEK, MIROSLAV NAVRATIL, RENE HAJEK, TOMAS PETERAC, IVAN MARES, PAVEL KRATKY, PAVEL VOKOUN, MARTIN HUB, ROBERT LAHODA - kaskadéri
  • MARIANA KRENOVA, PETR DAVCIK, PETR SVOBODA - dabléri
  • PAVEL SOLC - výrobný riaditeľ
  • CHARLES MILLER - výrobný konzultant
  • MICHAL CERVENY - Unit Manager CZ
  • MICHAELA STRNADOVA - First Assistant Director CZ
  • PETR KADERABEK - Second Assistant Director CZ
  • JULIE BROWN - konzultant scenára
  • JAROMIR SVEJDIK - storyboard (grafik)
  • JANA VESELA - výrobný koordinátor
  • TEREZA HORAKOVA - Assistant Production Coordinator CZ
  • MICHAEL KELLER - Assistant Production Coordinator NY
  • ELIZABETH HAGEN - auditor
  • DESMOND PAES - First Assistant Accountant
  • LUDEK TOMASEK - Prague Company Accountant
  • MARCELA SOLDATOVA - Accounting Coordinator
  • JITKA MACOVA, MARTINA DASKOVA - Assistant Accountants
  • ZDENEK VRUBEL - pokladník
  • KACPER LISOWSKI - operátor kamery
  • TOMASZ HABREWICZ - Focus Puller
  • ADAM VEJVODA - Second Camera Assistant/Loader
  • KEITH COLLEA - HD Technician
  • VIKTOR LONEK, PETR VESELY - Video Assist Operators
  • ZDENEK VAVRA - Still Photographer
  • MICHAL HOLUBEC C.A.S. - Sound Mixer
  • ROMAN RIGO - Boom Operator
  • DAVID MATEASKO, VACLAV NOVAK - Art Directors
  • MARIE RASKOVA - Set Decorator
  • DENNIS TODOROVIC - Art Dept. Coordinator
  • ALENA HYBLOVA, STEFAN KOVACIK, ELEN KREJCI - kresliči

PAVEL KOCH - modelár

  • DALE WYATT - Dialogue Coach
  • SASA KOZAK, MICHAL SULA, STEPAN CERVENY, ROMAN BANDAS, JIRI KAFKA - Construction Managers
  • DALIBOR TVRZNIK, MIROSLAV MRAZ - Standby Construction
  • KAREL VANASEK - Property Master
  • MILAN BABIK, MICHAL POKORNY, MILAN JANOSTIK, PETR MATOUS, VLADIMIR KVECH - rekvizitári
  • JAROMIR VAVERKA, JAROSLAV FIALA, JAN PALCR, PETR GARBACZEWSKI - kostyméri
  • ALBRECHT SILBERBERGER - predák
  • VACLAV KOVARIK - predák CZ
  • PETR PAVLICEK - Rigging Gaffer
  • JURAJ MEZNIK - Best Boy Electric
  • LUBOS VAVRINA, MARTIN JUHASZ, ZDENEK JANECEK, ROMAN TOMANA - elektrikári
  • MICHAL HOUZVICKA, JIRI ZACH, ANGEL QUIROGA, VLADIMIR BURSIK, DANIEL HAVELKA - Grips
  • STANISLAV LACHMAN, TOMAS SOUCEK, JAN POUS - žeriavnici
  • JIM HEALY - Special Effects Supervisor
  • SHERMAN CRAIG HALL - Special Effects Floor Supervisor
  • MARTIN PRYCA - Special Effects Coordinator
  • RUDOLF TUDZAROFF, MARTIN MOTTL, JAN BENEDIKT, ONDREJ PRYCA - Special Effects Technicians
  • ZUZANA MACHOVA - dizajnér kostýmov
  • MARIE CHARVATOVA - vedúci kostymér
  • DANA BARTOVA, HELENA ROVNA, VERONIKA NEMECKOVA, ZUZANA BURSIKOVA, HELENA VORACOVA - kostymérky
  • JAROSLAV SAMAL - Costume Dept. Coordinator
  • VACLAV FRANK - vedúci maskér
  • TAMARA KOUBOVA, DANA KOHOUTOVA, MARILYN CARBONE - maskéri
  • PAUL LEBLANC - Makeup pre Susan Sarandon
  • RADKA VAVROVA - kaderník pre Susan Sarandon
  • KATKA VAVROVA, JOHN CORMICAN - pomocníci maskérov
  • GEOFF PORTASS, MARK COULIER, KIM COLLEA, CHRIS FITZGERALD - make-up špeciálnych efektov
  • KENNY WILSON - Leto Paint Design
  • ANDY LEE - Mould Shop Supervisor
  • MYF HOPKINS - Prosthetic Foams
  • PIERS HAMPTON, MICHAL CABAN - Prosthetic Producers
  • ANETA VALASKOVA - choreograf
  • JAN SVOBODA - Location Manager
  • DAVID ADAM - Location Manager Assistant
  • KAREL SCHNEIBERG - Set Production Assistant
  • JAKUB LISKA, BOBAN DVORAK - Runners/A.D.s
  • HARRISON J. PIERCE - Office Production Assistant
  • LENKA ULRICHOVA, MARTIN SUPKA - Interpreters
  • DITA SUPKOVA, JAN KYKAL, ZBYNEK DOLEZAL, MARKETA REICHLOVA, GABRIELA DOLENSKA - zdravotníci
  • JIRI OPLUSTIL - Transportation Coordinator
  • MILAN ZIKA, KAREL BERAN, JAROSLAV CIRKVA JR., ANTONIN KORENEK, FRANTISEK KAFKA, VILEM DANEK, JOSEF DLABAC, PETR ZLATNIK, JIRI KOVARIK, PETR LAZNICKA, PAVEL HOLUB, MATIN SKOBLIK, MIROSLAV SPATENKA, EMIL HAMAR - vodiči


  • MIRO GABOR - Second Unit
  • PAVEL TYPOLT - Second Unit Director/DP
  • LARRY HORRICKS - Unit Manager
  • PHILIP LEE SEEGER - First Assistant Director
  • SARKA SKLENAROVA - Second Assistant Director
  • MATEJ KRATOCHVIL, PETR HYKS - Script Supervisors
  • JAN JIRAK - Camera Operator
  • JAN CABALKA - Focus Puller
  • JAN VLCEK - Second Assistant Camera Loader
  • VLADIMIR SVEJKOVSKY, ALES BLABOLIL - HD Technicians
  • JAROSLAV JEHLICKA - Video Assist Operator
  • MARTIN LONEK - Sound Mixer
  • JAN GARBACZEWSKI - Boom Operator
  • MICHAL SLADEK, MARTIN DIVIS - Standby Construction
  • ZBYNEK CHVOJKA, MIROSLAV NEDOROST - Propmen
  • ROMAN SVOBODA - Gaffer
  • JIRI HONS - Best Boy Electric
  • VLADIMIR HORCICKA, JAN RUDA, JAROSLAV KIMPL, ROBERT KODERA - elektrikári
  • JAN HLADIK - Key Grip
  • ALENA MARECKOVA - Grip
  • KATERINA KUPKOVA, MICHAELA BELIKOVA, MAREK SEDLARIK - Assistant Makeup Artists
  • LUKAS KAPLAN, DANUSE SUPKOVA - Set Production Assistants
  • LORI SLOMKA - zdravotník


  • KAREN MAYEDA-VRANEK, WILLIAM LORTON - Post Production Supervisors
  • ANDREA FOLPRECHT - First Assistant Editor
  • CARMELO CASALENUOVO - First Assistant Editor CZ
  • TIM SERDA - Assistant Editor
  • KERRY ANDREWS - Online Assistant Editor
  • GAVIN BARCLAY - Post-Production Accountant, Post-Production Assistant?
  • TECHNICOLOR SOUND SERVICES - Sound Editing Facility
  • LAWRENCE H. MANN - Sound Supervisor
  • JAY WILKENSON - Sound Effects Supervisor
  • ULRIKA AKANDER-BRISTOW, RUSS DEWOLF, JANE BOEGEL - Dialogue Editors
  • MICHAEL MAGILL, ERIK AADAHL - ADR Editors
  • TODD MURAKAMI - Sound Designer/Editor
  • JOHN MORRIS - Effects Editor
  • MARK PAPPAS, DAN O'CONNELL - Foley Editors
  • JOHN CUCCI, JAMES ASHWILL - Foley Artists
  • RALPH OSBORN - Foley Mixer
  • CHRISTOPHER WINTER - Conforming Editor
  • TOM BOGNAR, JAMES J. CLINTON, MICHAEL NATHAN HANKINS - Sound Assistants


  • CAITLIN MCKENNA/GOLDCREST STUDIOS - Voice Castings/Group ADR
  • COLIN CHAPMAN - London Audio Post, London ADR Supervisor?
  • INTERNATIONAL RECORDING CORPORATION - Audio Post Production
  • JEFFREY PERKINS - Supervising Re-recording Mixer
  • SAMUEL LEHMER - Re-recording Mixer
  • CHRISTINA TUCKER,DICKEN BERGLUND - ADR Mixers
  • STUDIO VIRTUAL, CZECH REPUBLIC - ADR Recording CZ
  • GARY L. KRAUSE - Music Editor
  • ROBERT ELHAI, DANA NIUU, BRIAN TYLER - Orchestrators
  • JEFF VAUGHN - Scoring Engineer
  • DANTE DAUZ - Score Assistant
  • THE CITY OF PRAGUE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - Performed by


  • AREA 51 - Visual and Digital Effects by
  • GLENN CAMPBELL - Digital Compositing Supervisor
  • CHRIS ZAPARA - 3-D Animation Supervisor
  • MICHELLE MASSIE - VFX Production Manager
  • STEVEN CARPENTER, RYAN CARTER, ANDREW HARLOW, EDWARD HELMERS, JUDITH HOLZMAN, DON L. MCCOY, TIM PYLE, ANDREW F. ROMINE, KEN WILDER - Visual Effects Animators
  • BARRY HOWELL - Laza Tiger Animator
  • PAM VICK - Visual Effects Compositor
  • BRYAN BLEVINS - Laza Tiger Modeler
  • MICHAEL LLOYD - Matte Artist
  • JIM BANDSUH - VFX Conceptual Artist
  • BRANDON PETERSON - Visual Effects Storyboards
  • JAKE JACOBSON - Systems Manager
  • LINDA DRAKE - Blue Eyes VFX Supervisor
  • A.I. EFFECTS, INC.; I/O FILM; HIMANI PRODUCTIONS, INC.; HOWARD ANDERSON COMPANY; PACIFIC TITLE DIGITAL; TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE; SERVICES, HOLLYWOOD - Additional Visual Effects by
  • UPP PRAGUE - Additional Visual Effects by
  • JAN VSETICEK - Czech VFX Producer
  • DAVID VANA - Czech VFX Supervisor
  • VIT KOMRZY - Czech VFX Coordinator
  • JIRI STAMFEST, MAROS KEJSAR - Digital Matte Paintings
  • MIRO GAL, DAVID VANA, ALES DLABAC, RASTISLAV SIMOCKO, ANDREJ CERVEN, HELENA KESLOVA, ZDENEK URBAN - Inferno Artists
  • UPP PRAGUE - Blue Eyes Effects by
  • HELENA KESLOVA, DAVID BITNAR, MIRO GAL, ROBERT LOUDIL, MAROS KEJSAR, MICHAL HABRDLA, JAROSLAV MATYS, VLADIMIR MATOUSEK, JIRI FOREJT, ONJREJ MATOUSEK, FRANTISEK HRADECKY, JARSOLAV MATYS, RASTISLAV SIMOCKO, ZDENEK URBAN - Digital Artists
  • A.I. EFFECTS, INC. - Additional Visual Effects by
  • FRANK H. ISAACS - Visual Effects Supervisor
  • TONY ALDERSON - Digital Effects Supervisor
  • MICHAEL F. HOOVER - Lead Digital Animator
  • CECILIA COSINTINI, AL MAGLIOCHETTI - Digital Animators
  • I/O FILM - Additional Visual Effects and Blue Eyes by
  • BRUCE DOUGLAS JOHNSON - VFX Supervisor
  • ADAM S. HAWKEY, R. EDWARD BLACK - Digital Compositor
  • LUCAS WILSON - DSIHD Artist
  • CHIP POTTER - Executive Producer I/O Film
  • TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE SERVICES, HOLLYWOOD - Additional Visual effects and Blue Eyes by
  • DANNY MUDGETT - Compositing Supervisor
  • MICHAEL HEMMINGWAY - VFX producer
  • PAUL HILL, STEVE FONG, DAVID BLUM - VFX Compositors
  • HIMANI PRODUCTIONS, INC. - Blue Eyes Effects by
  • KEVIN KUTCHAVER - Composite Supervisor
  • PHILIP CARBONARO, JON TERADA, JOHN GIBBONS - Digital Artists
  • PACIFIC TITLE DIGITAL - Blue Eyes Effects by
  • DARIN MILLETT - VFX Producer
  • MARK FREUND - VFX Supervisor
  • BOB WIATR - Digital Artist
  • HOWARD ANDERSON COMPANY - Blue Eyes Effects by
  • STEVE FAGERQUIST, DAVID FEINNER, CHRISTOPHER GRANDEL, PETER KOCZERA, DEREK LEDBETTER, SHANNON NOBLE - Digital Artists
  • ENTERTAINMENT PARTNERS - Post Production Accounting
  • TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE SERVICES, HOLLYWOOD - HD Facility
  • SATI TOORAY - Colorist
  • DEVIN STERLING - Technicolor Project Manager
  • TRICIA DEERING - Unit Publicist
  • DR. VLADIMIR KROUPA - Legal Services/Prague
  • MILK & HONEY PICTURES S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Production Services Provided by
  • PANAVISION EUROPE LTD., CZECH REPUBLIC - Camera Equipment Provided by
  • PANTHER RENTAL PRAGUE S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Grip Equipment Provided by
  • BYSTROUSKA S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Sound Equipment Provided by
  • CINELICHT CAMERA UND STUDIO RENTAL GMBH, GERMANY - Lighting Equipment Provided by
  • VIKTOR LONEK — VIDEO ASSIST RENTAL PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC - Video Equipment Provided by
  • BARRANDOV STUDIO A.S., KOSTYMY, CZECH REPUBLIC - Costumes Manufacture
  • JIM HENSON´S CREATURE SHOP, U.K. - Special Effects Makeup
  • MORPHIUS - Special Effects by
  • GATTEO S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC; CONSTRUCTION HEADS S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC; BARRANDOV STUDIO A.S. DIVIZE DEKORACE, CZECH REPUBLIC; SET DECORATION, S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC; FILM DEKOR S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Set Construction
  • PRAGUE STUDIOS A.S. CZECH REPUBLIC; BARRANDOV STUDIO A.S. ATELIERY HOSTIVAR, CZECH REPUBLIC; CKD TRAKCE, A.S. CZECH REPUBLIC - Stages
  • CATERING PETRICARD 2000 S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Catering Provided by
  • HYKRO S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Motor Homes
  • MARTIN STANEK — BASECAMP, CZECH REPUBLIC; FILMIA S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Base Camp Equipment Provided by
  • D-FORCE S.R.O., CZECH REPUBLIC - Security
  • PAVEL LEHOTSKY — FILMSPED, CZECH REPUBLIC - Customs Brokerage
  • HOTEL BLUE KEY, HOTEL NA KAMPE 15, REZIDENCE LUNDBORG - Accommodations in Prague


Copyright ©2002 Blixa Film Produktion GmbH & Co. KG and TTP Film Distributions II, LLC

All rights reserved. Country of first publication: United States of America. Blixa Film Produktion GmbH & Co. KG and TTP Film Distributions II, LLC are the authors of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.


This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.


A New Amsterdam® Entertainment Production in association with Blixa Film Produktion GmbH & Co. KG and Hallmark Entertainment Distribution, LLC